Kakarvitta Multiple Campus

Committees

Social Audit Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Khadga BaralCoordinatorMember, Campus Assembly
2.Khem Raj PokhrelMemberMember, Campus Assembly
3.Chandra NiraulaMemberMember, Campus Assembly
4. Hema SitoulaMemberMember, Campus Assembly
5. Sashi ThapaMemberMember, Campus Assembly

Academic Audit Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Netra NepalCoordinatorTU Representative
2.Bhagirath BhandariMemberMember, CMC
3.Lalit Bahadur TamangMemberWard President, Ward No.6
4. Laxmi Prasad UpretiMemberCampus Chief
5. Bashu Dev KoiralaMemberAssistant Campus Chief
6.Suraj SubediMemberChairman, FSU

Campus Service Commission

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Netra NepalCoordinatorTU Representative
2.Durga Prasad SapkotaMemberMember, CMC
3.Sushil AcharyaMemberMember, CMC
4. Hari TimsinaMemberMember, CMC
5. Dilip Jung SubbaMemberMember, CMC
6.Bhagirath BhandariMemberMember, CMC
7. Laxmi Prasad UpretiMember SecretaryCampus Chief

Strategic Planning Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bhagirath BhandariCoordinatorMember, CMC
2.Laxmi Prasad UpretiMemberCampus Chief
3.Bashudev KoiralaMemberAsst. Campus Chief
4. Durga Bahdur LuitelMemberBBS Program Coordinator
5. Mani kumar LimbuMemberAsst. Lecturer

Purchase Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Sushil AcharyaCoordinatorMember, CMC
2.Dilip Jung SubbaMemberMember, CMC
3.Hari Prasad TimsinaMemberMember, CMC
4. Laxmi Prasad UpretiMemberCampus Chief

Construction Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Durga Prasad SapkotaCoordinatorMember, CMC
2.Sushil AcharyaMemberMember, CMC
3.Kalpana Sitoula OliMemberMember Campus Assembly
4. Rachana GhimireMemberMember, CMC
5. Dilip Jung SubbaMemberMember, CMC
6Bhagirath BhandariMemberMember, CMC
7Dal Bahadur GiriMemberMember Campus Assembly

Annual Budget & Program Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bhagirath BhandariCoordinatorMember, CMC
2.Laxmi Prasad UpretiMemberCampus Chief
3.Bashudev KoiralaMemberAssistant Campus Chief
4. Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberBBS Coordinator
5.Bishnu GautamMemberSenior Lecturer
6.Suraj SubediMemberChairman, FSU

Internal Quality Assurance Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Laxmi Prasad UpretiCoordinatorCampus Chief
2.Bhagirath BhandariMemberMember, CMC
3.Hem Kumar KhadkaMemberSenior Lecturer
4. Hari Prasad TimsinaMemberMember, CMC
5.Bashudev KoiralaMemberSAT, Co-Ordinator
6.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberBBS Program Co-Ordinator
7.Lambodar PoudelMemberECA Co-Ordinator

Self Assessment Team (SAT)

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bashudev KoiralaCoordinatorAsst. Campus Chief, QAA Focal Person
2.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberBBS Program Co-Ordinator
3.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Sujan PradhanMemberIT Head
5.Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer

Self Study Report Writing Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bashudev KoiralaCoordinatorAsst. Campus Chief, QAA Focal Person
2.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberBBS Program Co-Ordinator
3.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Sujan PradhanMemberIT Head
5.Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer

Scholarship Distribution Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Kamal Thapa ChhettriCoordinatorChairperson, CMC
2.Lalit Bahadur TamangMemberMember, CMC
3.Panita AdhikariMemberMember, CMC
4. Laxmi Prasad UpretiMemberCampus Chief
5.Bashu Dev KoiralaMemberAssistant Campus Chief
6.Hem Kumar KhadkaMemberB.Ed. Coordinator
7.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberBBS Coordinator
8.Lambodar PoudelMemberSenior Lecturer
9.Suraj SubediMemberChairman FSU

BBS Program Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Durga Bahadur LuitelCoordinatorAssistant Lecturer
2.Bishnu GautamMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Ramesh NiraulaMemberAssistant Lecturer
7.Asish UpretiMemberAssistant Lecturer
8.Basanta RaiMemberAssistant Lecturer
9.Yubraj DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer

BEd Program Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Hem Kumar KhadkaCoordinatorAssistant Lecturer
2.Chakra Bahadur BaniyaMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Lambodar PoudelMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Sunita TimsinaMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Kalpana MahatMemberAssistant Lecturer
7.Chiranjibi BhattaraiMemberAssistant Lecturer
8.Kuldeep GhimireMemberAssistant Lecturer
9.Subash AdhikariMemberAssistant Lecturer
10.Kumar TiwariMemberAssistant Lecturer

Annual Budget & Program Draft Sub-Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bashudev KoiralaCoordinatorAssistant Campus Chief
2.Hem Kumar KhadkaMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Bishnu GautamMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
7.Bishnu ShresthaMemberAccount Officer

Research Management Cell-BBS (RMC)

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Mani Kumar LimbuCoordinatorAssistant Lecturer
2.Bishnu GautamMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Ramesh NiraulaMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Asish UpretiMemberAssistant Lecturer

Research Management Cell-BBS (RMC)

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Mani Kumar LimbuCoordinatorAssistant Lecturer
2.Bishnu GautamMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Ramesh NiraulaMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Asish UpretiMemberAssistant Lecturer

Examination Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bishnu GautamCoordinatorSenior Lecturer
2.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
3.Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Falguni DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Kuldeep GhimireMemberAssistant Lecturer

Discipline Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Durga Bahadur LuitelCoordinatorAssistant Lecturer
2.Lambodar PoudelMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Basanta RaiMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Yubraj DahalMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Kalpana MahatMemberAssistant Lecturer

Extra Co-curricular Activities Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Lamboder PoudelCoordinatorSenior Lecturer
2.Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
3.Subash AdhikariMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Kumar TiwariMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Barsha SubediMemberAssistant Lecturer
7.Sher Bahadur BasnetMemberSenior Assistant

Library Management Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Chakra Bahadur BaniyaCoordinatorSenior Lecturer
2.Hem Kumar KhadkaMemberB.Ed Program Coordinator
3.Ramesh NiraulaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Sujan PradhanMemberIT Head
5.Sher Bahadur BasnetMemberSenior Assistant

Research & Publication Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Hem Kumar KhadkaCoordinatorSenior Lecturer
2.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
3.Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Kuldeep GhimireMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Sujan PradhanMemberIT Head

ICT Management Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Sujan PradhanCoordinatorIT Head
2.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberAssistant Lecturer
3.Mani Kumar LimbuMemberAssistant Lecturer
4. Anil BistaMemberAssistant Lecturer
5.Asish UpretyMemberAssistant Lecturer
6.Bishnu ShresthaMemberAccount Officer
7.Sher Bahadur BasnetMemberSenior Assistant

Teaching Planning Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Laxmi Prasad UpretyCoordinatorCampus Chief
2.Hem Kumar KhadkaMemberB.Ed. Coordinator
3.Durga Bahadur LuitelMemberBBS Coordinator

Decoration Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Laxmi Prasad UpretyCoordinatorCampus Chief
2.Bashu Dev KoiralaMemberAssistant Campus Chief
3.Lambodar PoudelMemberSenior Lecturer
4.Bishnu ShresthaMemberAccount Officer
5.Suraj ChimariyaMemberStudent Representative
6.Dikshya KhadkaMemberStudent Representative

Water Distribution & Cleaning Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bashu Dev KoiralaCoordinatorCampus Chief
2.Bishnu ShresthaMemberAccount Officer
3.Sangam BaralMemberStudent Representative
4.Sandesh PoudelMemberStudent Representative
5.Manisha B.K.MemberStudent Representative

Water Distribution & Cleaning Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Bashu Dev KoiralaCoordinatorCampus Chief
2.Bishnu ShresthaMemberAccount Officer
3.Sangam BaralMemberStudent Representative
4.Sandesh PoudelMemberStudent Representative
5.Manisha B.K.MemberStudent Representative

Public Relation Coordination Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Kamal ThapaCoordinatorPresident, CMC
2.Durga Prasad SapkotaMemberMember, CMC
3.Sushil AcharyaMemberMember, CMC
4.Panita DhakalMemberMember, CMC
5.Suraj SubediMemberChairman, FSU
6.Laxmi Prasad UpretyMember SecretaryCampus Chief

Student Counselling Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Hem Kumar KhadkaCoordinatorB.Ed. Coordinator
2.Lambodar PoudelMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4.Suraj SubediMemberChairman, FSU
5.Suraj ChimariyaMemberStudent
6.Nisha RajbanshiMemberStudent
7.Sher Bahadur BasnetMember SecretarySenior Assistant

Student Counselling Sub – Committee

S. NoFull NamePortfolioRemarks
1.Hem Kumar KhadkaCoordinatorB.Ed. Coordinator
2.Lambodar PoudelMemberSenior Lecturer
3.Jamuna DhunganaMemberAssistant Lecturer
4.Suraj SubediMemberChairman, FSU
5.Suraj ChimariyaMemberStudent
6.Nisha RajbanshiMemberStudent
7.Sher Bahadur BasnetMember SecretarySenior Assistant